Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Experience one of the world’s most inspiring yoga festivals!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Practical Tips
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Practical Tips
Map
Search
Download our free app:
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Monday
, March 25
AMPHITHEATER
08:00 •
Brian Siddharta: Somatic Movement Lesson - Release the Hips and Pelvis.
10:15 •
Bijay Anand: Kundalini Limitless
12:30 •
Amanda Jane Williams: Break Through To Break Free
14:15 •
Ellen Watson: Esalen Massage - Touching Essence Massage
16:30 •
Gyangiri: Yoga Nidra
BALE DOWN
10:15 •
Juan Carlos Russo: Iyengar Yoga
13:00 •
Gypsy Bast: Burlesque Dance
14:15 •
Lance Schuler: Foundational Freedom
16:00 •
Vincent Bolletta: Hansa Yoga
BALE UP
07:30 •
Gaylord Morales: Finding Inner Wisdom Pranayama & Meditation
08:00 •
Oksana Sokol: Yoga Synergy - Fundamentals Sequence
10:15 •
De Marion Blanche: Pure Yin & Restorative Yoga
12:15 •
Dean Rosenwald: Principles Of Movement For Martial Arts
13:00 •
Paul Teodo: A Journey To Center - Guitar Meditation
14:15 •
Noelle Connolly: Chill Flow - A Yin And Yang
16:00 •
Tonny Chang: Rocket Of Heart Vinyasa
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
10:45 •
Paskal Suraj: Voice Opening And Creativity
13:00 •
Watefaye Nia: Live Set
14:00 •
Danny Paradise And Nadia Deleye: Live Set
15:00 •
Norma Jean: Live Set
16:00 •
Jiwanpal Kaur: Live Set
17:00 •
Layeena Lina: Live Set
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
10:15 •
We Love Mother Earth: Face Painting
SHAKTI PAVILION
08:00 •
David Currie with Indrawati Widjanarko: Chakra Flow
10:15 •
Hemalayaa: The Goddess Within Every Woman - A Journey Of Remembering And Returning Home
13:00 •
Ixchel Love: Cauldron Of Creation - Using Your Sexual Life Force Energy To Manifest Your Dreams (For Women)
14:15 •
Francie Fishman: Pure Flow - Awaken Your Voice And Connect To Your Song
16:00 •
Melody Henry - Taste The Rainbow Chakras
SKY PAVILION
08:00 •
Tymi Howard: Yin Power Of Stillness
10:15 •
Nino Mendes: Urban Flow Yoga - Chest And Heart
13:00 •
Michiko Minegishi: Creative Vinyasa Flow For Hip Joints
14:15 •
Chocolako: African Drumming Meditation
16:00 •
Anjuna, Sarah & Zarah: The Daughters and Sons Of Isis - ISIS ACTIVATION
THE LAWN
08:00 •
Made Janur: Aikido Open Level
10:15 •
Forest Rain: Superhero Qigong For Kids - Activate The Hero Within
14:15 •
Roda de Capoeira: Sugeng Madiera Prasetyo, Daniel Rojas, Alfred Kendrick
16:00 •
Casey Lee: Alchemy of Flow - Hoop Workshop
THE BOX
08:30 •
Sydel Weinstein: Early Morning Mindfulness
10:15 •
Anshu Singh: Pressure to Pleasure - 7 Pillars To Your Best Life
13:00 •
Hillary Hitt: Bio-Spiritual Nutrition
14:15 •
Nadine McNeil: Self Love Is A Practice
16:00 •
Akiko Mega: Manifesting Desires, The Magic of Swiping Right
THE CLEAR TENT
09:30 •
Kerry Clancey: Sacred Heart Meditation
15:00 •
David Currie & Indrawati Widjanarko: Finding The Satya Through Your Practice
16:00 •
Porangui: Dance Sing Play! - Circle Songs, Vocal Activation
THE MAIN STAGE
10:15 •
Alfred Kendrick: Fit Arts - MoFlo
17:30 •
Monday Night Main Stage: Opening Ceremony - Ecstatic Dance Feat J.Pool, Vasudev & Friends
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
08:00 •
Andrea Drottholm: Ashtanga For Everyone
10:15 •
Cyrus Irani & Stephanie Dickinson: Authentic Relating
13:00 •
Amanda Koh: Happy Hatha Yoga
14:15 •
Diaz Diaz: Creative Vinyasa - Dancing Warrior Yoga
16:00 •
Silvia Mordini: Rituals, Routines And Lakshmi
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
11:15 •
Jhenneviev Heart: The Nai'a Breathwork Experience - Embodiment Through The Alchemies Of Free-Form Dance, Fluid Yoga And Integrative Breathwork
14:15 •
Carlos Romero: The Art of Healing Touch - Thai Yoga Massage & Fascia Therapy
16:00 •
Hugo Mega: Astro Dance - Experience Astrology Through Movement
Tuesday
, March 26
AMPHITHEATER
08:00 •
Ketut Arsana: Kundalini Tantra Yoga
10:15 •
De Marion Blanche: Yin & Yang Yoga
14:15 •
Julie Smerdon & Pete Longworth: The Art of Seeing - Blindfolded Yoga
16:00 •
Leah Santa Cruz & Paul Teodo: Adventures in Intimacy
BALE DOWN
08:00 •
Vincent Bolleta: Bandha Methodology
10:15 •
Chris Fox: Master Your Mobility
14:15 •
Sheena Sarles: Yoga for Living with Loss
16:00 •
Gyangiri: Yoga Nidra
BALE UP
07:00 •
Gill Breetzke: Staying Centred - Pranayama Kriya
08:00 •
Nino Mendes: Powerhouse Groove
10:15 •
Daniel Rojas: Embodied Dance Movement - The Roots
13:00 •
Jonny Cann: Hip Hop Dance
14:15 •
Paige Elenson And Jo Kisila: Africa Yoga Project Slow Flow To African House Music
16:00 •
Simon Park: Restore Your Prana Chill Flow
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
10:15 •
Aum Rudraksha Designs: Mala Making Workshop
12:00 •
Soul And Kith: Live Set
13:00 •
Noelani Love: Live Set
14:00 •
John De Kadt: Drum Story - Sacred Storytelling With World Percussion
15:00 •
Tom And Matia : Live Music Set
16:00 •
Sifoux: Live Set
17:00 •
Jeremy Roske: Live Set
18:15 •
Xoe Zahara: DJ Set
SHAKTI PAVILION
08:00 •
Punnu Wasu: Ananda Mandala Meditation
10:15 •
Claudia Spahr: Activating The New Earth Codes - The Human Blueprint Revealed
13:00 •
Kerry Clancey: Heart Meditation
14:15 •
Uma Dinsmore-Tuli & Sivana Mata: Yoga For Women - Anatomy Of The Pelvis
16:00 •
Randi Schiffman With Jiya Julia Randall: Kula Cacao Flow - With Live Medicine Song Soundscape
SKY PAVILION
08:00 •
Sarah-Jane Perman: Somatic Movement - Awakening The Feminine Body
10:15 •
Rebecca Pflaum: Bhakti Bliss Dance
14:15 •
Anna Tonnon And Catur Hariwijaya: Sound Alchemy
16:00 •
Mark Whitwell: Asana Pranayama Meditation And Life - A Seamless Process
THE LAWN
08:00 •
Noel Bernhardt: Martial Arts - Mind Body Spirit Embodiment
10:15 •
Lisa Looping: Kids Acro Yoga
13:00 •
Hoop Dance: Cosmic Hoop Jam For All
14:15 •
Ellen Watson: VIBRANCE! - Dancing, Sounding, & Singing with Lala, Rumi, & Hafiz
16:00 •
Roda de Capoeira: Sugeng Madiera Prasetyo, Daniel Rojas, Alfred Kendrick
THE BOX
08:30 •
Marta Komosa: Inner Dance Meditation - Journey Of Your Soul
10:15 •
Carmela Fleury: Vision Boarding
12:30 •
Kamau Abayomi And Melvin Heart : Integral Grounding
14:15 •
Hillary Hitt : Archetypal Astrology Part 1
16:00 •
Manifest Desires - Clarity, Vision, Manifest Circle
THE CLEAR TENT
15:00 •
Alex Tsuk: Breathing Cold
THE MAIN STAGE
08:00 •
Alfred Kendrick: Fit Arts - Inverted Mind
10:15 •
Gwyn Williams: Yoga Medicine - Letting Go Shoulder Therapeutics
18:15 •
Tuesday Night Main Stage: Elemental Embodiment - Tribal Ritual Dance Feat Intiche & Malaika, Yudelele & Cellomano, Jackson Mullane
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
10:00 •
Sonja Shradha Devi: Sexual Healing Ritual - For Women
12:30 •
Aarona Leah: The Moon Deck - Awakening The Oracle Within
14:15 •
Ulaach Tez: Voice Activation
16:00 •
Edgar Valente: Everybody SING!
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
08:00 •
Filipa Veiga: The Warrior Within - A guided Class Exploring the Primary Series of Ashtanga Yoga
10:15 •
Chocolako: Vinyasa Flow
13:00 •
Pooja Bhatnagar: Indian Dance - Moods And Emotions
14:15 •
Jeffrey Armstrong: The Truth Beyond Emptiness And Oneness
16:00 •
Schrin Chams-Diba: Mystical Persian Dance
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
08:00 •
Cat Kabira: The Art Of Listening - Biodynamic Yin Yoga
10:30 •
Lena-Kristina Tuulse: Light Up Your Life - Energy Breathwork
13:00 •
Izzat "Mr Fusion" - Gaia Dance
14:15 •
Levi Banner: Shamanic Yoga Flow
16:00 •
Hemalayaa - Transformational Movement Experience with DTO
Wednesday
, March 27
AMPHITHEATER
08:00 •
Vincent Bolletta: Therapeutic Principles of Hansa Yoga - Pelvic Grounding
10:15 •
Mark Whitwell: The Principles of Yoga According to Krishnamacharya
12:30 •
Anshu Singh: Shift Your State From Pressure To Pleasure
14:15 •
Ellen Watson: Classical Esalen®Massage & Bodywork
16:00 •
Guruwant Kaur: Kundalini - Aquarian Consciousness Vibrate the Cosmos
BALE DOWN
08:00 •
Juan Carlos Russo: Iyengar Yoga
10:15 •
Melody Henry: Black Metal Yoga
13:00 •
Hillary Hitt: Fasting As A Path To Dharma
16:00 •
Chester Tan and Nick Heng: Aim Yoga - Longevity
BALE UP
07:00 •
Gaylord Morales: Finding Your Breath - Morning Asana, Pranayama & Meditation
08:00 •
Filipa Veiga: Half Led Primary Series Ashtanga Yoga
10:15 •
Brian Siddharta: Somatic Movement Lesson - Improve your Back Bends - Preparation for Bridge.
12:30 •
Silvia Mordini: Alchemy of Love: Let Your Lotus Heart Blossom
14:15 •
Jose Luis: Alignment Yoga Flow
16:00 •
Duncan Wong: Bodywork - Spinal Alignment Therapy
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
10:30 •
Ubud Ukulele Philharmonic Workshop
12:00 •
Kai Mata: Live Set
13:00 •
Aimi Colibri: Live Set
14:00 •
Govind Das: Live Set
15:00 •
Lindsey Wise: Live Set
16:00 •
Sebatierra And Tianobless: Live Set
17:00 •
Kiyoshi Shelton: Live Set
18:15 •
Izzat "Mr Fusion": Salsa Party - DJ Set
19:30 •
Aluna: Live Set
20:30 •
Solar Lion: DJ set
SHAKTI PAVILION
08:00 •
Amber Rojas Sawyer: OSHO No Dimension Meditation
10:15 •
Govind Das: Gratitude & Grace - Bhakti Vinyasa Yoga
12:30 •
Ben Temple Step: Temple Step Sound Activation
14:15 •
Alfred Kendrick: Fit Arts - S2
16:00 •
Kiauitl Temazkalli: Cacao Ceremony
SKY PAVILION
08:00 •
Cat Kabira: Journey Through The Chakras
10:15 •
Carlos Romero with Live Music by Cellomano & Sebatierra: Yin Yoga & Sound Healing
13:00 •
YAIMA - Voice Activation
14:15 •
Gwyn Williams: Zen Thai Shiatsu - The Tiger Meets The Dragon
16:00 •
Awahoshi Kavan: The Art And Science Of Crystal Sound
THE LAWN
08:00 •
Made Janur: Aikido Open Level
10:15 •
Forest Schrodt: Interactive Dance Play for Kids
16:00 •
Roda de Capoeira: Sugeng Madiera Prasetyo, Daniel Rojas, Alfred Kendrick
THE CLEAR TENT
10:15 •
Sebastian Bruno: ThaiVedic, Thai Massage - A Path to Reconnection
15:00 •
Alex Tsuk: Breathing Cold
THE MAIN STAGE
10:15 •
Richard & Sara: Solar Acro Yoga
18:15 •
Wednesday Night Main Stage: Maha Kirtan - Sivani Mata Francis & One World Feat Hiroyuki Matsuhisa, Momoko Nagano, Rie Tahiti, Setsuo Miyashita, Arindam Chakravarty, Karavan Sarai, Franko Heke, Ulaach Tez
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
13:00 •
Dean Rosenwald: Principles of Movement for Martial Arts
14:15 •
Noelani Love: Let's Get High - Voice Activation
16:00 •
Noelani Love: Hawaiian Ho'oponopono Forgiveness Ritual
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
08:00 •
Bijay Anand: Kundalini Soul Detox
10:15 •
Bronwyn Ayla: Healing Through Movement: Crafting A Perceptive And Resourceful Body
12:15 •
Tom Lang: Leadership For Yoga Teachers
14:15 •
Dana Damara: The Mystical Path With Practical Shoes
16:00 •
Danny Paradise: Yoga & Shamanism
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
08:00 •
Simon Park: Freedom on the Edge - Arm Balances and Inversions
10:30 •
Dana Dharma - Devi and Ashanna Solaris: Clarity Breathwork
13:00 •
Meninas Da Lua : Roots, Rhythms, Afro Brazilian Dance
16:00 •
Gypsy: S.A.Y LOVE! (Sex and Yoga) Love, Sex and Yoga
Thursday
, March 28
AMPHITHEATER
08:00 •
Rebecca Pflaum: Kundalini - Bowing the Head to the Heart
10:15 •
Jhenneviev Heart with Live Music: Speak Easy - The Modern Ritual of Prayer Through Voice And Movement
14:15 •
Schirin Chams-Diba: Mystical Arts of the Feminine
16:00 •
Danny Paradise: Shamanism and Aging
BALE DOWN
08:00 •
Oksana Sokol: Yoga Synergy Flow
10:15 •
Layla El Khadri: Embodying Feminine Leadership (For men and women)
13:00 •
Pooja Bhatnagar: Indian Kathak Dance: Moving Verse In Choreography
14:15 •
Tonny Chang: Restorative Rocket
16:00 •
Amanda Koh: Kalari Yoga Water Flow
BALE UP
07:00 •
Gill Breetzke: Staying Centred - Pranayama Kriya
08:00 •
Lance Schuler: The Rising Sun
10:15 •
Nino Mendes: Power Yoga House Groove
13:00 •
Jonny Cann: Hip Hop
14:15 •
Duncan Wong: Warrior Structure - Hand Stands and Back Bends
16:00 •
Gloria Latham: Kundalini - Your Core And Your Core Desires
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
10:15 •
Aum Rudraksha Designs: Soma Temple Mala Making Workshop
12:00 •
Coconightman: Live Set
13:00 •
Ixchel Love & Family Band: A ceremony Of Medicine Songs
14:00 •
Yaala Kono: Live Set
15:00 •
Jess Magic: Live Set
16:00 •
Paskal Suraj: Live Set
17:00 •
Ulaach Tez: Live Set
19:45 •
Keigo: DJ Set
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
09:00 •
Lisa Looping: Face Painting
10:15 •
We Love Mother Earth: Eco Friendly Cosmetic Making - Peppermint Salts & Brown Sugar Scrub
13:00 •
Issa: Zentangle Art
14:15 •
Forest Schrodt: Storytime - The Story of The Holy Grail
Manisan Restaurant, Jl. Hanoman, Ubud
18:00 •
The Abundance Dinner At Manisan Restaurant - For Abundance Pass Holders Only
SHAKTI PAVILION
08:00 •
Noelle Connolly : Inversions Straight Up - Tripod, Pincha, Handstands, Pressups
10:15 •
Uma Dinsmore-Tulli & Sivani Mata: Living With Mahavidyas - Great Wisdom Goddess
14:15 •
Amisha Ghadiali: Yoga With Goddess Lakshmi - Rise Up And Live
16:00 •
Emily Kuser: Yoga Flow with Live Music
SKY PAVILION
08:00 •
Amber Rojas Sawyer: OSHO Dynamic Meditation
10:15 •
Daniel Rojas: Embodied Dance Movement
14:15 •
Awahoshi Kavan: The Art And Science Of Crystal Sound
16:00 •
Gwyn Williams: Metta and Mudita - The Essence of Thai Massage
THE LAWN
10:15 •
Evan Rilling: Peace Sticks
14:15 •
Roda de Capoeira: Sugeng Madiera Prasetyo, Daniel Rojas, Alfred Kendrick
THE BOX
08:30 •
Marta Komosa: Inner Dance Meditation - Journey Of Your Soul
13:00 •
Kamau: Living Mysteries - The Self-Initiation Path
14:15 •
Unpacking The Gifts of Bali
16:00 •
Dana Damara: Introduction to Goddesses
THE CLEAR TENT
10:15 •
Bijay Anand: Ancient Healing Practices Of Aryuveda
15:00 •
Alex Tsuk: Breathing Cold
16:00 •
Sheena Sarles: Growing Younger Gracefully
THE FLOW ZONE
14:15 •
Hugo Mega & Tammy Firefly: Aerial Arts & Flow Arts
THE LITTLE STAGE
13:00 •
Make a Flower Crown Workshop
15:30 •
Kidding Around Yoga: Kids Yoga
THE MAIN STAGE
08:00 •
Ronan Tang: Qi Flow Yoga
10:15 •
Richard and Sarah: Lunar Acro Yoga
17:30 •
Thursday Night Main Stage: Maha Cacao Ceremony - Uji, Yaima, Raio, Elah & Ausierra, Jemmita, Sebatierra, Sito
THE POOL
10:00 •
Brian Siddharta: Osteo Aqua Somatic Experience
10:00 •
Sukhi Saini & Oceano: Watsu - Wataflow
11:30 •
Michael Hallock: Watsu In The Pool
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
10:30 •
Kerry Clancey: Heart Meditation
13:00 •
Arindam Chakravarty: Indian Drums
14:15 •
Aarona Leah: The Moon Deck - Awaken The Oracle Within
16:00 •
Porangui: Dance Sing Play - Body Percussion & Rhythm
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
08:00 •
Tunjung Crystal Mandala: Self Healing - Embrace The Soul Needs, Heal Your Life
10:15 •
Alfred Kendrick: Fit Arts - Capobatics
13:00 •
Cat Kabira: Yogic Vision Quest
14:15 •
Ciara McArdle: TRE ®: Tension & Trauma Release
16:00 •
Cathy Pearson: Soulful Flow To The Lotus Of The Heart
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
08:00 •
Mark Whitwell: Yoga From The Heart - Developing An Advanced Personal Practice
10:30 •
Giten Tonkov: BioDynamic Breathing
13:00 •
Izzat "Mr Fusion": Gaia Dance
14:15 •
Dion and Jelena: Roots, Ragga, Rhythm
16:00 •
DJ Lo Qi: Ecstatic Dance
Friday
, March 29
AMPHITHEATER
08:00 •
Gwyn Williams: Zen Thai Shiatsu - The River Of Life
10:15 •
Bijay Anand: Sexual Healing - The Philosophy of Kamasutra
13:00 •
Hamilton Barnett: Embodying The Sacred Masculine - Men Only
13:30 •
HUGO MEGA: Restore The Balance Through Dream Healing
14:15 •
Ellen Watson: Esalen Massage - Classical Essalen Massage And Body Work
16:00 •
Deya Dova: Songliness And The Planetary Grid
BALE DOWN
08:00 •
Andrea Drottholm: Ashtanga for everyone
10:15 •
Obed Abbo: Clarity Workshop - Develop Your Ultimate Dream
12:15 •
Hillary Hitt: Introduction to Iridology
13:00 •
Rie Tahiti And Hiroyuki Matsuhisa: Butoh Dance
14:15 •
Chester Tan & Nick Heng: Aim Yoga Possibilities
16:00 •
Brian Siddharta: Somatic Movement - Release Your Neck, Shoulders & Eyes
BALE UP
07:00 •
Gaylord Morales: Finding Your Breath - Morning Asana, Pranayama & Meditation
08:00 •
De Marion Blanche: Prana Flow
10:15 •
Mana Mei: Body Wisdom - Modern Dance
12:15 •
Dean Rosenwald: Principles of Movement for Martial Arts
13:00 •
Amanda Koh: Dynamic Yoga Fire Flow
14:15 •
Daniela Garza Rios: Mandala Vinyasa 360 Degree Wave Flow
16:00 •
Simon Park: The Art of Hands-on Assisting
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
11:00 •
Jamel Hall And Brass Tax: Word, Sound, Power - Poetry Meets Music
12:00 •
AIE: Live Set
13:00 •
Nino Mendes: Live Set
14:00 •
Kab Barru: Live Set
15:00 •
Setsuo And Arindam: Live Set
16:00 •
Hart Sawyer: Live Set
17:00 •
Karavan Sarai: Live Set
18:15 •
Baptiste Sejourne: Live Set
19:45 •
Temple Step: DJ Set
21:15 •
Martin East: DJ Set
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
11:30 •
Forest Rain: Superhero Qigong for Kids - Activate the Hero Within
13:30 •
Pelangi School: Arts & Crafts
15:30 •
Pippa Richardson: The Girlness Project - Cultivating the Habits of Happiness (for teen girls)
17:15 •
We Love Mother Earth: Eco Friendly Cosmetic Making - Crystal Geode Bath/Shower Bombs (for teens)
SHAKTI PAVILION
08:00 •
Amber Rojas Sawyer: OSHO Chakra Sounds Meditations
10:15 •
Lance Schuler: Bali Balance Bliss
12:15 •
Uma Dinsmore-Tulli: Postlineage Yoga & Yoga Nidra
14:15 •
Amisha Ghadiali: Breath Of Light, Chanting Mantra
16:00 •
Cathy Pearson: Slow Vinyasa Flow
17:45 •
Cathy Pearson: Sunset Integration - Yoga Nidra
SKY PAVILION
08:00 •
Richard & Sara: Upside Down Inversions
10:15 •
Rusty Davis: Yoga Anatomy Through The Fascia System
12:15 •
Dana Damara: Chakra Dive - Energetic Anatomy
13:00 •
Rima Melati Adams: Pound - Cardio Jam Session
14:15 •
Schirin Chams-Diba: Dance Of The Feminine
16:00 •
Ixchel Love And Dustin Brooks: Loveolution Cacao Ceremony - Sing And Dance Your Spirit Alive
THE LAWN
10:15 •
Bronwyn Ayla: Waving Water Bodies Dance
11:00 •
BRONWYN AYLA: Contact Improvisation Dance
14:15 •
Roda de Capoeira: Sugeng Madiera Prasetyo, Daniel Rojas, Alfred Kendrick
16:00 •
Evan Rilling: Peace Sticks for Big Kids & Teens
17:15 •
Dean Rosenwald: Martial Arts & Self Defense for Teens
THE BOX
08:30 •
Sydel Weinstein: Early Morning Mindfulness
10:15 •
Tom Lang: The Art Of Writing A Love Letter
12:15 •
Raphael Mello: Yoga, Ego, Suffering
14:45 •
Dr. Sujatha Kekada: The Basic Principles Of Ayurveda
16:30 •
Noviana Kusumawardhani: TAROT - Go Deeper into Your Soul’s Journey
THE CLEAR TENT
15:00 •
Alex Tsuk: Breathing Cold
THE FLOW ZONE
14:15 •
Forest Schrodt, Hugo Mega & Tammy Firefly: Aerial Arts & Flow Arts
THE LITTLE STAGE
13:00 •
Make a Flower Crown Workshop
15:30 •
Heidi Green: Mandala Painting (for teens & adults)
17:15 •
The Edge Co-Creative: Teen Jam!
THE MAIN STAGE
08:00 •
Ronan Tang: Qi Flow Yoga
10:15 •
Charlotte El Casador: Animal Movement with Yoga Vibes
17:30 •
Friday Night Main Stage: Jim Larkin & The Saucy Soul Band, Murray Kyle, Koradub, Jegog Negara, Kab Barru (Sulawesi), Kiyoshi Shelton, Althira Fajrina, We all Stand Equal Feat Gypsy
THE POOL
09:00 •
Sukhi Saini & Oceano: Watsu - Wataflow
10:00 •
Michael Hallock: Watsu and Healing Dance Aquatic Bodywork
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
10:15 •
Sebastian Bruno: ThaiVedic, Yoga Therapies - A path to meditation
12:30 •
Murray Kyle: Vocal Body Jam
13:45 •
Tom Estonia And Matia Kalli: Medicine Songs And Mantras
14:00 •
Pelangi School: Puppet Making Workshop
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
07:15 •
Julie Smerdon: Autumnal Equinox - A Time to Celebrate Completion
09:15 •
Atin Heryatin: Pilates - Synergy In Motion
10:30 •
Cole Chance: Wounds to Wisdom - Yoga And Recovery
12:15 •
BRONWYN AYLA: Contact Improvisation Dance
13:00 •
Alfred Kendrick: Fit Arts - The Inverted Mind
14:15 •
Julie Smerdon & Pete Longworth: The Art Of Seeing - Blindfolded Yoga
16:00 •
Leo Rising: Soulversation - Discovering Your Lineage Tree
18:00 •
Tunjung Crystal Mandala: Self Love - Attracting Genuine Love
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
08:00 •
Paige Elenson with Jo Kisila: African Yoga Project Flow
10:30 •
Lindsay & Danny Balgooyen with YAIMA: Inner Light Revival Breathwork
13:00 •
Malaika Maveena: Five Elements Shamanic Dance
14:15 •
Cat Kabira: Biodynamic Energetics - Your Sensitivity is your Super Power
16:00 •
Layla El Khadri: Transformational Dance
Saturday
, March 30
AMPHITHEATER
08:00 •
Ronan Tang: Qi Flow Yoga
10:15 •
Hugo Mega: Vinyasa Inversions Flow
12:15 •
Layla El Khadri: Consciously Create Your Reality
14:15 •
Ellen Watson: Classical Esalen®Massage & Bodywork
16:00 •
Danny Paradise: Shamanic Perspectives
BALE DOWN
08:00 •
Gill Breetzke: Staying Centred - Pranayama Kriya
10:15 •
Obed Abbo: Achieve Your Dreams Faster
12:15 •
Juan Carlos Russo: Lunch Iyengar Restorative
13:00 •
Indrawati Widjanarko: Mudras, Mindful Movement And The Magical Music Of Indra
14:15 •
Ronan Tang: Enhance Your Overall Health Through Meridians
16:00 •
Emily Kuser: Understanding Sex
BALE UP
07:00 •
Gaylord Morales: Finding Inner Wisdom: Sunrise Asana & Meditation
08:15 •
Dana Damara: The Way Of The Spiritual Ninja
10:15 •
Paige Ellensen & Jo Kisila: Afrobeats Yoga
12:15 •
Paige Ellensen & Jo Kisila: Lead The Change
13:00 •
Rima Melati Adams: Pound - Cardio Jam Session
14:15 •
Silvia Mordini: Kundalini Vinyasa Fusion - Grow Your Happy!
16:00 •
Tymi Howard: LILA Yoga Playground - Vinyasa Flow Practice
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
10:15 •
Soma Temple: Mala Making Workshop by Aum Rudraksha Designs
12:00 •
Athira Fajrina: Live Set
13:00 •
Sito Loops: Live Set - Live Looping
14:00 •
The Art of Choosing Love: Dance Magicking Authentic Relating Through Movement
15:00 •
Reggie Riverbear: Live Music
16:00 •
Love Mafia: Live Music
17:00 •
River Roots: Live Set
18:15 •
Sifoux: DJ Set
19:45 •
Jonny Joon: DJ Set
21:15 •
Jo Kisila: DJ Set
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
09:30 •
Pelangi School: Arts & Crafts
11:00 •
Nomad Haus: Earths Natural Color - Tie Dying & Lino Block Printing
13:30 •
Pippa Richardson: The Girlness Project - Yoga for Beginners (for teen girls and women)
15:30 •
We Love Mother Earth: Eco Friendly Cosmetic Making - Soap Jelly
SHAKTI PAVILION
08:00 •
Jiya Julia Randall And Cheralee Joy: Slow Flow With Live Soundscape
10:15 •
Ixchel Love: Yin - The Yoga of Radical Love - Yin Yoga And Intimate Relating Tools Live With Cellomano
13:00 •
Lindsey Wise: Awakening Your Voice - Vocal Activation Singing And Sounding Circle
14:15 •
Bee Bosnak with Emre Yilmaz: This Will Also Change (Yoga)
16:00 •
Ellen Watson: VIBRANCE! Ecstatic Movement with DJ KEIGO
SKY PAVILION
08:00 •
Simon Park: Liquid Flow Vinyasa - Freestyle Vinyasa
10:15 •
Carlos Romero: Thai Yoga Massage & Myofascial Therapy - Ecstatic Lower Back
12:15 •
Anna Maria Magdalena: Shamanic Tantrika Arts - An introduction to Women's Wombvoice & Vitality
14:15 •
Cat Kabira: Welcome to the Delight Matrix - The Power of Pleasure
16:15 •
Uma Dinsmore-Tulli: Total Yoga Nidra - Freeing The Queen Of Dreams
18:00 •
Melody Henry: Black Metal Yoga
SLACKLINE GARDEN
14:00 •
Sebastien: Basics of Juggling for Adults (MAX. CAPACITY 20)
LIMITED
THE LAWN
10:00 •
Kiauitl: DANZA & TEMAZKALLI - Aztec Dance
14:15 •
Roda de Capoeira: Sugeng Madiera Prasetyo, Daniel Rojas, Alfred Kendrick
16:00 •
Casey Lee: Alchemy of Flow - Hoop Workshop
THE BOX
08:30 •
Marta Komosa: Inner Dance Meditation - Journey Of Your Soul
10:15 •
Cathy Pearson: Transforming Cellular Memory
13:00 •
HUGO MEGA: The Night Dreams - Introduction to Dream Opening
14:15 •
Jeffrey Armstrong: Is Peace and Balance Possible?
16:00 •
Sheena Sarles: Growing Younger Gracefully
THE CLEAR TENT
09:00 •
Wayan Marcus: Prana Flow supported by BRI BANK
11:00 •
Dana Damara & doTERRA: Essential Oils & Yoga
12:15 •
doTERRA: Essential Oils Seminar
THE LITTLE STAGE
09:00 •
We Love Mother Earth: Face Painting
10:30 •
Heidi green: Heart-led Art
13:00 •
Make a Flower Crown Workshop
13:30 •
Kampoeng Dolanan Community: Kite Making & Traditional Balinese Games
15:30 •
Jen Medak: Kids YogaPLAY
THE MAIN STAGE
08:00 •
Bijay Anand: Kundalini: Decoding The Matrix - Developing Intuition For Success, Happiness And Prosperity
10:15 •
Matiu Te Huki: Sacred Stance Through the Maori Voice
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
12:00 •
Pelangi School Puppet Making for Kids - supported by BRI Bank
THE UPPER STAGE LAWN
10:15 •
Lisa Looping: Kids Acro Yoga
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
09:00 •
Atin Heryatin: Pilates-Synergy in Motion
10:15 •
David Currie with Indrawati Widjanarko: Hanuman Acrobatic Yoga
12:15 •
BRONWYN AYLA: Contact Improvisation Dance
13:00 •
Daniel Rojas: Embodied Dance Movement - The Spirit
14:30 •
Rusty Davis: Nervous System Reboot 101
16:00 •
Raphael Melo: Backbends - Love, Acceptance & Healing
17:45 •
Tunjung Crystal Mandala: SELF HEALING - Chakra Healing
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
08:00 •
Gypsy: S.A.Y LOVE! (Sex and Yoga) Love, Sex and Yoga
10:30 •
Pablo Castro & Monica Reimann: Alchemy of Breath - Change the World Inside Out
13:00 •
Hemalayaa & DTO: Bollywood in Bali
14:15 •
Jhenneviev Heartt: Nai'a Yoga, Mobility & Animal Locomotion
16:00 •
Levi Banner & Pavitra Maa: Cacao Ceremony & Elemental Ecstatic Dance
Sunday
, March 31
AMPHITHEATER
08:30 •
Raphael Melo: Dance of Prana - Yoga, Sound & Dissolution
13:00 •
Dean Powell: Neuroscience of Addiction
14:15 •
Gina Swire: Manifesting Self Love
16:30 •
Hart Sawyer: Free Your True Voice
BALE DOWN
08:00 •
Claudia Spahr: Creating Safe, Sacred Spaces For The New Children
10:00 •
Pooja Bhatnagar: Indian Kathak Dance - Moods & Emotions
11:15 •
The Edge Co-Creative: The Art of Co-Creationship
13:00 •
Pippa Richardson: The Girlness Project - The Art of Self Compassion (for teen girls & women)
15:00 •
Kampoeng Dolanan Community: Kite Making & Traditional Balinese Games
BALE UP
08:00 •
Copper Crow: Rediscovering Surya Namaskar
10:15 •
Charlotte El Casador: Family Animal Flow Yoga
13:00 •
Brian Siddharta: Somatic Movement - Somatic Movement Lesson: Free your center
14:30 •
Amanda Koh: Yin - Long Slow Deep Stretch
16:15 •
Gypsy Bast: Family Pirate Booty Yoga
18:00 •
Gypsy Bast: Burlesque Dance
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
11:15 •
Acro Dance Rhapsody
12:00 •
Hanuman Project: Live Set
13:00 •
Francie Fishman: Live Set
14:00 •
Rizal And The Rasendriya: Live Set
15:00 •
Samuel J & Young Elders : Live Set
16:00 •
Krisna Floop: Live Set
17:00 •
The Nomaddz: Live Set
18:15 •
Soul Panther: DJ Set
18:30 •
Izzat "Mr Fusion": Salsa Party - DJ Set
21:30 •
Rammo: DJ Set
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
10:00 •
Issa: Zentangle Art
11:15 •
Nomad Haus: Earths Natural Color - Tie Dye & Lino Block Printing
13:30 •
We Love Mother Earth: Eco Friendly Cosmetics - Making Sugar Scrub & Peppermint Bath Salts
SHAKTI PAVILION
08:30 •
Amber Rojas Sawyer: OSHO Dynamic Meditation
10:15 •
Bronwyn Ayla: Waving Water Bodies Dance for Families
12:30 •
Dustin Brooks: MANifestation Workshop (Men Only)
14:15 •
Anjuna, Sarah & Zarah: The Daughters and Sons Of Isis - ISIS ACTIVATION
16:00 •
Elah & AuSierra: SoulFULL Song - Wild Voices Cacao Ceremony
SKY PAVILION
08:15 •
Gill Breetzke: Connect & Centre
10:30 •
[SPECIAL EVENT]: Dharma-Devi, Ashanna & Giten - Prayer for Gaia - Breathing The World Awake
14:15 •
Richard & Sara: Partner Yoga
16:00 •
Claudia Spahr: Activating Unity Consciousness
SLACKLINE GARDEN
14:00 •
Sebastien: Basics of Juggling for Adults (MAX. CAPACITY 20)
LIMITED
THE LAWN
10:00 •
Kiauitl: DANZA & TEMAZKALLI - Aztec Dance
11:15 •
Evan Rilling: Peace Sticks
13:00 •
Forest Schrodt: Family Flow Zone - Poi Dancing
15:00 •
Casey Lee: Alchemy of Flow - Hoop Workshop
16:00 •
Made Janur: Aikido for Families
17:00 •
Ida Sri Bagawan Ratnasanthana Sebali: AGNI HOTRA - FIRE CEREMONY
THE BOX
09:00 •
Uma Dinsmore-Tulli: Living Yoga As Spiritual Activism
11:15 •
Janna Lee: doTERRA Essential Oils Seminar
13:00 •
Amisha Ghadiali: The Future is Beautiful
14:15 •
Dean Rosenwald: An Phuc America NGO Presention
16:00 •
Adam Roa & The Art of Choosing Love: Dance Magicking Authentic Relating Through Movement
THE CLEAR TENT
17:00 •
Alex Tsuk: You are Limitless Extremities Training
THE LITTLE STAGE
10:00 •
Ron Lilley: SNAKES!
10:15 •
We Love Mother Earth: Face Painting
10:30 •
Heidi Green: Expressive Group Painting Workshop
12:00 •
Pinklotus Tattoo & Fine Art Ubud: Temporary Tattoos for Kids
13:45 •
Athira fajrina - Let's Sing Along with Athira Fajrina!
15:30 •
Pinklotus Tattoo & Fine Art Ubud: Temporary Tattoos for Kids
THE MAIN STAGE
09:00 •
Noel Bernhardt: White Crane Silat (Indonesian Martial Arts)
10:15 •
Alfred Kendrick: Fit Arts - MoFlo
17:30 •
Sunday Night Main Stage: Deya Dova, Matiu Te Huki, AIE, Supa Kalulu, Batala Project, Samuel J & The Young Elders, Jess Magic - Closing Ceremony
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
10:00 •
RELAXING CONTEMPLATION ALL DAY
14:00 •
Pelangi School: Puppet Making Workshop
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
09:00 •
Lisa Looping: Family Acro Yoga
10:15 •
Ulaach Tez: Khura (Kura) Yoga
12:00 •
Cole Chance: Wounds to Wisdom - Yoga & Recovery
14:15 •
Malaika Maveena: Family African Dance
15:30 •
The Edge Co-Creative: Family Jam - Co-Creationship
16:45 •
Forest Rain: Superhero Qigong for Kids - Activate the Hero Within
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
08:30 •
Nadine McNeil: Jam-Bali Yoga
11:00 •
Mana Mei: Women's Dance Temple
12:15 •
Meninas Da Lua: Roots Rhythms - Afro-Brazilian Dance
13:30 •
Ecstatic Dance Wakamaia (Raio & Sophie Sofree) followed by Healing Sound Journey Feat Cloud People
16:45 •
Bijay Anand: Kundalini: Unlocking the Anahata Chakra - Finding love, peace and happiness in our lives
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
10:00 •
Traditional Balinese Wood Carving Workshop
10:30 •
Putu Evie & Mekar Bhuana Centre: Balinese Decoration Making Workshop
12:00 •
Putu Evie & Mekar: Balinese Gamelan Workshop
13:30 •
Putu Evie & Mekar Bhuana Centre: Balinese Dance Workshop
15:00 •
Putu Evie & Mekar Bhuana Centre: Rehearsal Style Performance
Monday
, April 1
PARADISO UBUD
09:30 •
[SPECIAL EVENT] Crystal Bowls Sound Healing with Awahoshi
12:00 •
[SPECIAL EVENT] "Free your Midline and Spine” Somatic Workshop with Brian Siddhartha Ingle
Timezone
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
Asia/Makassar
Filter By Date
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
Mar 25
-
Apr 1, 2019
March 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Purnati Center for the Arts, Ubud, Bali
Sort schedule by Venue
AMPHITHEATER
BALE DOWN
BALE UP
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Manisan Restaurant, Jl. Hanoman, Ubud
PARADISO UBUD
SHAKTI PAVILION
SKY PAVILION
SLACKLINE GARDEN
THE LAWN
THE BOX
THE CLEAR TENT
THE FLOW ZONE
THE LITTLE STAGE
THE MAIN STAGE
THE POOL
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
THE UPPER STAGE LAWN
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
Filter By Type
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
RM
Registration Manager
DTO
HS
Henry Sutanto
LK
Laura Konuk
Lisa Looping
Gwyn Williams
C
CiaraShimara
Balispirit Festival
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Monday
, March 25
Tuesday
, March 26
Wednesday
, March 27
Thursday
, March 28
Friday
, March 29
Saturday
, March 30
Sunday
, March 31
Monday
, April 1
Venue
AMPHITHEATER
BALE DOWN
BALE UP
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Manisan Restaurant, Jl. Hanoman, Ubud
PARADISO UBUD
SHAKTI PAVILION
SKY PAVILION
SLACKLINE GARDEN
THE LAWN
THE BOX
THE CLEAR TENT
THE FLOW ZONE
THE LITTLE STAGE
THE MAIN STAGE
THE POOL
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
THE UPPER STAGE LAWN
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
Session Type
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Other Filters
Popular