Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Experience one of the world’s most inspiring yoga festivals!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Practical Tips
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Practical Tips
Map
Search
Download our free app:
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Venue:
THE MAIN STAGE
[
clear filter
]
Monday
, March 25
10:15 WITA
Alfred Kendrick: Fit Arts - MoFlo
THE MAIN STAGE
Alfred Kendrick
17:30 WITA
Monday Night Main Stage: Opening Ceremony - Ecstatic Dance Feat J.Pool, Vasudev & Friends
THE MAIN STAGE
Vasudev and Friends • J. Pool
Tuesday
, March 26
08:00 WITA
Alfred Kendrick: Fit Arts - Inverted Mind
THE MAIN STAGE
Alfred Kendrick
10:15 WITA
Gwyn Williams: Yoga Medicine - Letting Go Shoulder Therapeutics
THE MAIN STAGE
Gwyn Williams
18:15 WITA
Tuesday Night Main Stage: Elemental Embodiment - Tribal Ritual Dance Feat Intiche & Malaika, Yudelele & Cellomano, Jackson Mullane
THE MAIN STAGE
Intiche • Yudelele and Cellomano • Malaika Maveena • Jackson Mullane
Wednesday
, March 27
10:15 WITA
Richard & Sara: Solar Acro Yoga
THE MAIN STAGE
Richard & Sara
18:15 WITA
Wednesday Night Main Stage: Maha Kirtan - Sivani Mata Francis & One World Feat Hiroyuki Matsuhisa, Momoko Nagano, Rie Tahiti, Setsuo Miyashita, Arindam Chakravarty, Karavan Sarai, Franko Heke, Ulaach Tez
THE MAIN STAGE
Franko Heke • Sivani Mata • Hiroyuki Matsuhisa • Setsuo Miyashita • Momoko Nagano • Karavan Sari • Rie Tahiti • Ulaach Tez
Thursday
, March 28
08:00 WITA
Ronan Tang: Qi Flow Yoga
THE MAIN STAGE
Ronan Tang
10:15 WITA
Richard and Sarah: Lunar Acro Yoga
THE MAIN STAGE
17:30 WITA
Thursday Night Main Stage: Maha Cacao Ceremony - Uji, Yaima, Raio, Elah & Ausierra, Jemmita, Sebatierra, Sito
THE MAIN STAGE
Jemmita • Raio • Uji • YAIMA • Elah & AuSierra • Sebatierra and The Earth Keepers • Sito Loops
Friday
, March 29
08:00 WITA
Ronan Tang: Qi Flow Yoga
THE MAIN STAGE
Ronan Tang
10:15 WITA
Charlotte El Casador: Animal Movement with Yoga Vibes
THE MAIN STAGE
Charlotte El Casador
17:30 WITA
Friday Night Main Stage: Jim Larkin & The Saucy Soul Band, Murray Kyle, Koradub, Jegog Negara, Kab Barru (Sulawesi), Kiyoshi Shelton, Althira Fajrina, We all Stand Equal Feat Gypsy
THE MAIN STAGE
Gypsy • Koradub • Jim Larkin and The Saucy Soul Band • Murray Kyle • Kiyoshi Shelton
Saturday
, March 30
08:00 WITA
Bijay Anand: Kundalini: Decoding The Matrix - Developing Intuition For Success, Happiness And Prosperity
THE MAIN STAGE
Bijay Anand
10:15 WITA
Matiu Te Huki: Sacred Stance Through the Maori Voice
THE MAIN STAGE
Matiu Te Huki
Sunday
, March 31
09:00 WITA
Noel Bernhardt: White Crane Silat (Indonesian Martial Arts)
THE MAIN STAGE
Noel Bernhardt
10:15 WITA
Alfred Kendrick: Fit Arts - MoFlo
THE MAIN STAGE
Alfred Kendrick
17:30 WITA
Sunday Night Main Stage: Deya Dova, Matiu Te Huki, AIE, Supa Kalulu, Batala Project, Samuel J & The Young Elders, Jess Magic - Closing Ceremony
THE MAIN STAGE
Deya Dova • Samuel J & The Young Elders • Matiu Te Huki • Supa Kalulu • Jess Magic
Timezone
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
Asia/Makassar
Filter By Date
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
Mar 25
-
Apr 1, 2019
March 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Purnati Center for the Arts, Ubud, Bali
Sort schedule by Venue
AMPHITHEATER
BALE DOWN
BALE UP
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Manisan Restaurant, Jl. Hanoman, Ubud
PARADISO UBUD
SHAKTI PAVILION
SKY PAVILION
SLACKLINE GARDEN
THE LAWN
THE BOX
THE CLEAR TENT
THE FLOW ZONE
THE LITTLE STAGE
THE MAIN STAGE
THE POOL
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
THE UPPER STAGE LAWN
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
Filter By Type
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
RM
Registration Manager
DTO
HS
Henry Sutanto
LK
Laura Konuk
Lisa Looping
Gwyn Williams
C
CiaraShimara
Balispirit Festival
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Venue
(THE MAIN STAGE) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Monday
, March 25
Tuesday
, March 26
Wednesday
, March 27
Thursday
, March 28
Friday
, March 29
Saturday
, March 30
Sunday
, March 31
Monday
, April 1
Venue
AMPHITHEATER
BALE DOWN
BALE UP
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Manisan Restaurant, Jl. Hanoman, Ubud
PARADISO UBUD
SHAKTI PAVILION
SKY PAVILION
SLACKLINE GARDEN
THE LAWN
THE BOX
THE CLEAR TENT
THE FLOW ZONE
THE LITTLE STAGE
THE MAIN STAGE
THE POOL
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
THE UPPER STAGE LAWN
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
Session Type
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Other Filters
Popular