Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Experience one of the world’s most inspiring yoga festivals!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Practical Tips
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Practical Tips
Map
Search
Download our free app:
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
MASSAGE
[
clear filter
]
Monday
, March 25
14:15 WITA
Carlos Romero: The Art of Healing Touch - Thai Yoga Massage & Fascia Therapy
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
Carlos Romero
Ellen Watson: Esalen Massage - Touching Essence Massage
AMPHITHEATER
Ellen Watson
Wednesday
, March 27
10:15 WITA
Sebastian Bruno: ThaiVedic, Thai Massage - A Path to Reconnection
THE CLEAR TENT
Sebastian Bruno
14:15 WITA
Ellen Watson: Classical Esalen®Massage & Bodywork
AMPHITHEATER
Ellen Watson
Gwyn Williams: Zen Thai Shiatsu - The Tiger Meets The Dragon
SKY PAVILION
Gwyn Williams
16:00 WITA
Duncan Wong: Bodywork - Spinal Alignment Therapy
BALE UP
Duncan Wong
Thursday
, March 28
10:00 WITA
Brian Siddharta: Osteo Aqua Somatic Experience
THE POOL
Brian Siddharta
Sukhi Saini & Oceano: Watsu - Wataflow
THE POOL
Sukhi Saini • Oceano
11:30 WITA
Michael Hallock: Watsu In The Pool
THE POOL
Michael Hallock
16:00 WITA
Gwyn Williams: Metta and Mudita - The Essence of Thai Massage
SKY PAVILION
Gwyn Williams
Friday
, March 29
08:00 WITA
Gwyn Williams: Zen Thai Shiatsu - The River Of Life
AMPHITHEATER
Gwyn Williams
09:00 WITA
Sukhi Saini & Oceano: Watsu - Wataflow
THE POOL
Sukhi Saini • Oceano
10:00 WITA
Michael Hallock: Watsu and Healing Dance Aquatic Bodywork
THE POOL
Michael Hallock
14:15 WITA
Ellen Watson: Esalen Massage - Classical Essalen Massage And Body Work
AMPHITHEATER
Ellen Watson
Saturday
, March 30
10:15 WITA
Carlos Romero: Thai Yoga Massage & Myofascial Therapy - Ecstatic Lower Back
SKY PAVILION
Carlos Romero
14:15 WITA
Ellen Watson: Classical Esalen®Massage & Bodywork
AMPHITHEATER
Ellen Watson
Timezone
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
Asia/Makassar
Filter By Date
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
Mar 25
-
Apr 1, 2019
March 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Purnati Center for the Arts, Ubud, Bali
Sort schedule by Venue
AMPHITHEATER
BALE DOWN
BALE UP
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Manisan Restaurant, Jl. Hanoman, Ubud
PARADISO UBUD
SHAKTI PAVILION
SKY PAVILION
SLACKLINE GARDEN
THE LAWN
THE BOX
THE CLEAR TENT
THE FLOW ZONE
THE LITTLE STAGE
THE MAIN STAGE
THE POOL
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
THE UPPER STAGE LAWN
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
Filter By Type
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
RM
Registration Manager
DTO
HS
Henry Sutanto
LK
Laura Konuk
Lisa Looping
Gwyn Williams
C
CiaraShimara
Balispirit Festival
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(MASSAGE) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Monday
, March 25
Tuesday
, March 26
Wednesday
, March 27
Thursday
, March 28
Friday
, March 29
Saturday
, March 30
Sunday
, March 31
Monday
, April 1
Venue
AMPHITHEATER
BALE DOWN
BALE UP
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Manisan Restaurant, Jl. Hanoman, Ubud
PARADISO UBUD
SHAKTI PAVILION
SKY PAVILION
SLACKLINE GARDEN
THE LAWN
THE BOX
THE CLEAR TENT
THE FLOW ZONE
THE LITTLE STAGE
THE MAIN STAGE
THE POOL
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
THE UPPER STAGE LAWN
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
Session Type
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Other Filters
Popular