Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Experience one of the world’s most inspiring yoga festivals!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Practical Tips
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Practical Tips
Map
Search
Download our free app:
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
[
clear filter
]
Friday
, March 29
14:00 WITA
Pelangi School: Puppet Making Workshop
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
15:30 WITA
Heidi Green: Mandala Painting (for teens & adults)
THE LITTLE STAGE
Sunday
, March 31
09:00 WITA
Lisa Looping: Family Acro Yoga
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Lisa Looping
10:00 WITA
Issa: Zentangle Art
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Pooja Bhatnagar: Indian Kathak Dance - Moods & Emotions
BALE DOWN
Pooja Bhatnagar
Ron Lilley: SNAKES!
THE LITTLE STAGE
Ron Lilley
Traditional Balinese Wood Carving Workshop
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
10:15 WITA
Bronwyn Ayla: Waving Water Bodies Dance for Families
SHAKTI PAVILION
Bronwyn Ayla
Charlotte El Casador: Family Animal Flow Yoga
BALE UP
Charlotte El Casador
We Love Mother Earth: Face Painting
THE LITTLE STAGE
10:30 WITA
Putu Evie & Mekar Bhuana Centre: Balinese Decoration Making Workshop
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
Putu Evie Suyadnyani
Heidi Green: Expressive Group Painting Workshop
THE LITTLE STAGE
11:15 WITA
Evan Rilling: Peace Sticks
THE LAWN
Evan Rilling
Nomad Haus: Earths Natural Color - Tie Dye & Lino Block Printing
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Nomad Haus
12:00 WITA
Pinklotus Tattoo & Fine Art Ubud: Temporary Tattoos for Kids
THE LITTLE STAGE
13:00 WITA
Forest Schrodt: Family Flow Zone - Poi Dancing
THE LAWN
Forest Schrodt
13:30 WITA
Putu Evie & Mekar Bhuana Centre: Balinese Dance Workshop
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
Putu Evie Suyadnyani
We Love Mother Earth: Eco Friendly Cosmetics - Making Sugar Scrub & Peppermint Bath Salts
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Sophie Akkineni
13:45 WITA
Athira fajrina - Let's Sing Along with Athira Fajrina!
THE LITTLE STAGE
14:00 WITA
Pelangi School: Puppet Making Workshop
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
14:15 WITA
Malaika Maveena: Family African Dance
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Malaika Maveena
15:00 WITA
Putu Evie & Mekar Bhuana Centre: Rehearsal Style Performance
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
Putu Evie Suyadnyani
Kampoeng Dolanan Community: Kite Making & Traditional Balinese Games
BALE DOWN
Kampoeng Dolanan
15:30 WITA
The Edge Co-Creative: Family Jam - Co-Creationship
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Georgia Morley & Silver Storic
Pinklotus Tattoo & Fine Art Ubud: Temporary Tattoos for Kids
THE LITTLE STAGE
16:00 WITA
Made Janur: Aikido for Families
THE LAWN
Made Janur
16:15 WITA
Gypsy Bast: Family Pirate Booty Yoga
BALE UP
Gypsy Bast
16:45 WITA
Forest Rain: Superhero Qigong for Kids - Activate the Hero Within
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Forest Rain
Timezone
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
Asia/Makassar
Filter By Date
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
Mar 25
-
Apr 1, 2019
March 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Purnati Center for the Arts, Ubud, Bali
Sort schedule by Venue
AMPHITHEATER
BALE DOWN
BALE UP
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Manisan Restaurant, Jl. Hanoman, Ubud
PARADISO UBUD
SHAKTI PAVILION
SKY PAVILION
SLACKLINE GARDEN
THE LAWN
THE BOX
THE CLEAR TENT
THE FLOW ZONE
THE LITTLE STAGE
THE MAIN STAGE
THE POOL
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
THE UPPER STAGE LAWN
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
Filter By Type
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
RM
Registration Manager
DTO
HS
Henry Sutanto
LK
Laura Konuk
Lisa Looping
Gwyn Williams
C
CiaraShimara
Balispirit Festival
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Monday
, March 25
Tuesday
, March 26
Wednesday
, March 27
Thursday
, March 28
Friday
, March 29
Saturday
, March 30
Sunday
, March 31
Monday
, April 1
Venue
AMPHITHEATER
BALE DOWN
BALE UP
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Manisan Restaurant, Jl. Hanoman, Ubud
PARADISO UBUD
SHAKTI PAVILION
SKY PAVILION
SLACKLINE GARDEN
THE LAWN
THE BOX
THE CLEAR TENT
THE FLOW ZONE
THE LITTLE STAGE
THE MAIN STAGE
THE POOL
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
THE UPPER STAGE LAWN
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
Session Type
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Other Filters
Popular