Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Experience one of the world’s most inspiring yoga festivals!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Practical Tips
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Practical Tips
Map
Search
Download our free app:
← Back
Irene Olsen
Olsen Premier Properties & Investments
CEO
Orange County, California Area
Mother to three amazing children, entrepreneur, creative soul, business owner and giver to all.
Monday
, March 25
08:00 WITA
Brian Siddharta: Somatic Movement Lesson - Release the Hips and Pelvis.
AMPHITHEATER
Brian Siddharta
08:30 WITA
Sydel Weinstein: Early Morning Mindfulness
THE BOX
Sydel Weinstein
10:15 WITA
Anshu Singh: Pressure to Pleasure - 7 Pillars To Your Best Life
THE BOX
Anshu Singh
Hemalayaa: The Goddess Within Every Woman - A Journey Of Remembering And Returning Home
SHAKTI PAVILION
Hemalayaa
12:30 WITA
Amanda Jane Williams: Break Through To Break Free
AMPHITHEATER
13:00 WITA
Hillary Hitt: Bio-Spiritual Nutrition
THE BOX
Hillary Hitt
14:15 WITA
Carlos Romero: The Art of Healing Touch - Thai Yoga Massage & Fascia Therapy
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
Carlos Romero
16:00 WITA
Akiko Mega: Manifesting Desires, The Magic of Swiping Right
THE BOX
Akiko Mega
17:30 WITA
Monday Night Main Stage: Opening Ceremony - Ecstatic Dance Feat J.Pool, Vasudev & Friends
THE MAIN STAGE
Vasudev and Friends • J. Pool
Tuesday
, March 26
10:15 WITA
Chris Fox: Master Your Mobility
BALE DOWN
Chris Fox, Yoga & Movement Teacher, Bali/Sweden
Gwyn Williams: Yoga Medicine - Letting Go Shoulder Therapeutics
THE MAIN STAGE
Gwyn Williams
12:30 WITA
Kamau Abayomi And Melvin Heart : Integral Grounding
THE BOX
Kamau Abayomi • Melvin Hart
13:00 WITA
Jonny Cann: Hip Hop Dance
BALE UP
Jonny Cann
14:15 WITA
Ellen Watson: VIBRANCE! - Dancing, Sounding, & Singing with Lala, Rumi, & Hafiz
THE LAWN
Ellen Watson
Jeffrey Armstrong: The Truth Beyond Emptiness And Oneness
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Jeffrey Armstrong
Levi Banner: Shamanic Yoga Flow
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
Levi Banner
16:00 WITA
Leah Santa Cruz & Paul Teodo: Adventures in Intimacy
AMPHITHEATER
Leah Santa Cruz • Paul Teodo
Simon Park: Restore Your Prana Chill Flow
BALE UP
Simon Park
Wednesday
, March 27
16:00 WITA
Duncan Wong: Bodywork - Spinal Alignment Therapy
BALE UP
Duncan Wong
18:15 WITA
Izzat "Mr Fusion": Salsa Party - DJ Set
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
Izzat - Mr. Fusion
Thursday
, March 28
08:00 WITA
Amber Rojas Sawyer: OSHO Dynamic Meditation
SKY PAVILION
Amber Sawyer
10:00 WITA
Brian Siddharta: Osteo Aqua Somatic Experience
THE POOL
Brian Siddharta
10:15 WITA
Daniel Rojas: Embodied Dance Movement
SKY PAVILION
Daniel "Sonic" Rojas
Uma Dinsmore-Tulli & Sivani Mata: Living With Mahavidyas - Great Wisdom Goddess
SHAKTI PAVILION
Uma Dinsmore-Tulli • Sivani Mata
13:00 WITA
Jonny Cann: Hip Hop
BALE UP
Jonny Cann
Cat Kabira: Yogic Vision Quest
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Cat Kabira
14:15 WITA
Ciara McArdle: TRE ®: Tension & Trauma Release
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Ciara McArdle
16:00 WITA
Cathy Pearson: Soulful Flow To The Lotus Of The Heart
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Cathy Pearson
Friday
, March 29
09:15 WITA
Atin Heryatin: Pilates - Synergy In Motion
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Atin Heryatin
10:15 WITA
Bijay Anand: Sexual Healing - The Philosophy of Kamasutra
AMPHITHEATER
Bijay Anand
10:30 WITA
Cole Chance: Wounds to Wisdom - Yoga And Recovery
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Cole Chance
12:15 WITA
Raphael Mello: Yoga, Ego, Suffering
THE BOX
Raphael Melo
Dana Damara: Chakra Dive - Energetic Anatomy
SKY PAVILION
Dana Damara
13:00 WITA
Amanda Koh: Dynamic Yoga Fire Flow
BALE UP
Amanda Koh
Rima Melati Adams: Pound - Cardio Jam Session
SKY PAVILION
Rima Melati Adams
14:15 WITA
Cat Kabira: Biodynamic Energetics - Your Sensitivity is your Super Power
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
Cat Kabira
16:00 WITA
Leo Rising: Soulversation - Discovering Your Lineage Tree
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Leo Rising
Saturday
, March 30
08:00 WITA
Gypsy: S.A.Y LOVE! (Sex and Yoga) Love, Sex and Yoga
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
Gypsy Bast
10:15 WITA
Carlos Romero: Thai Yoga Massage & Myofascial Therapy - Ecstatic Lower Back
SKY PAVILION
Carlos Romero
Matiu Te Huki: Sacred Stance Through the Maori Voice
THE MAIN STAGE
Matiu Te Huki
12:15 WITA
Layla El Khadri: Consciously Create Your Reality
AMPHITHEATER
Layla El Khadri
13:00 WITA
Make a Flower Crown Workshop
THE LITTLE STAGE
Rima Melati Adams: Pound - Cardio Jam Session
BALE UP
Rima Melati Adams
14:15 WITA
Jhenneviev Heartt: Nai'a Yoga, Mobility & Animal Locomotion
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
Jhenneviev Heartt
14:30 WITA
Rusty Davis: Nervous System Reboot 101
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Rusty Davis
16:00 WITA
Ellen Watson: VIBRANCE! Ecstatic Movement with DJ KEIGO
SHAKTI PAVILION
Ellen Watson
Sunday
, March 31
11:15 WITA
The Edge Co-Creative: The Art of Co-Creationship
BALE DOWN
Georgia Morley & Silver Storic
13:00 WITA
Amisha Ghadiali: The Future is Beautiful
THE BOX
Amisha Ghadiali
14:15 WITA
Gina Swire: Manifesting Self Love
AMPHITHEATER
Gina Swire
15:00 WITA
Casey Lee: Alchemy of Flow - Hoop Workshop
THE LAWN
16:00 WITA
Claudia Spahr: Activating Unity Consciousness
SKY PAVILION
Claudia Spahr
16:45 WITA
Bijay Anand: Kundalini: Unlocking the Anahata Chakra - Finding love, peace and happiness in our lives
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
Bijay Anand
17:30 WITA
Sunday Night Main Stage: Deya Dova, Matiu Te Huki, AIE, Supa Kalulu, Batala Project, Samuel J & The Young Elders, Jess Magic - Closing Ceremony
THE MAIN STAGE
Deya Dova • Samuel J & The Young Elders • Matiu Te Huki • Supa Kalulu • Jess Magic
18:00 WITA
Gypsy Bast: Burlesque Dance
BALE UP
Gypsy Bast
Timezone
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
Asia/Makassar
Filter By Date
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
Mar 25
-
Apr 1, 2019
March 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Purnati Center for the Arts, Ubud, Bali
Sort schedule by Venue
AMPHITHEATER
BALE DOWN
BALE UP
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Manisan Restaurant, Jl. Hanoman, Ubud
PARADISO UBUD
SHAKTI PAVILION
SKY PAVILION
SLACKLINE GARDEN
THE LAWN
THE BOX
THE CLEAR TENT
THE FLOW ZONE
THE LITTLE STAGE
THE MAIN STAGE
THE POOL
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
THE UPPER STAGE LAWN
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
Filter By Type
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
RM
Registration Manager
Chrissie Alexander
DTO
HS
Henry Sutanto
LK
Laura Konuk
Lisa Looping
Gwyn Williams
C
CiaraShimara
More →