Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Experience one of the world’s most inspiring yoga festivals!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Practical Tips
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Practical Tips
Map
Search
Download our free app:
← Back
GG
Greta Grondahl
Monday
, March 25
08:00 WITA
Brian Siddharta: Somatic Movement Lesson - Release the Hips and Pelvis.
AMPHITHEATER
Brian Siddharta
10:15 WITA
Alfred Kendrick: Fit Arts - MoFlo
THE MAIN STAGE
Alfred Kendrick
12:30 WITA
Amanda Jane Williams: Break Through To Break Free
AMPHITHEATER
13:00 WITA
Ixchel Love: Cauldron Of Creation - Using Your Sexual Life Force Energy To Manifest Your Dreams (For Women)
SHAKTI PAVILION
Ixchel Love
Gypsy Bast: Burlesque Dance
BALE DOWN
Gypsy Bast
Hillary Hitt: Bio-Spiritual Nutrition
THE BOX
Hillary Hitt
14:15 WITA
Noelle Connolly: Chill Flow - A Yin And Yang
BALE UP
Noelle Connolly
16:00 WITA
Hugo Mega: Astro Dance - Experience Astrology Through Movement
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
Hugo Mega
17:30 WITA
Monday Night Main Stage: Opening Ceremony - Ecstatic Dance Feat J.Pool, Vasudev & Friends
THE MAIN STAGE
Vasudev and Friends • J. Pool
Tuesday
, March 26
08:00 WITA
Cat Kabira: The Art Of Listening - Biodynamic Yin Yoga
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
Cat Kabira
Sarah-Jane Perman: Somatic Movement - Awakening The Feminine Body
SKY PAVILION
Sarah-Jane Perman
10:00 WITA
Sonja Shradha Devi: Sexual Healing Ritual - For Women
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
10:15 WITA
Rebecca Pflaum: Bhakti Bliss Dance
SKY PAVILION
Rebecca Pflaum
De Marion Blanche: Yin & Yang Yoga
AMPHITHEATER
De Marion Blanche
12:30 WITA
Aarona Leah: The Moon Deck - Awakening The Oracle Within
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
Aarona Leah
13:00 WITA
Noelani Love: Live Set
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
Noelani Love
14:00 WITA
John De Kadt: Drum Story - Sacred Storytelling With World Percussion
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
John De Kadt
14:15 WITA
Hillary Hitt : Archetypal Astrology Part 1
THE BOX
Hillary Hitt
Jeffrey Armstrong: The Truth Beyond Emptiness And Oneness
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Jeffrey Armstrong
Anna Tonnon And Catur Hariwijaya: Sound Alchemy
SKY PAVILION
Catur Hariwijaya
Uma Dinsmore-Tuli & Sivana Mata: Yoga For Women - Anatomy Of The Pelvis
SHAKTI PAVILION
Sivani Mata • Uma Dinsmore-Tulli
16:00 WITA
Randi Schiffman With Jiya Julia Randall: Kula Cacao Flow - With Live Medicine Song Soundscape
SHAKTI PAVILION
Randi Schiffman • Jiya Julia Randall
Wednesday
, March 27
08:00 WITA
Filipa Veiga: Half Led Primary Series Ashtanga Yoga
BALE UP
Filipa Veiga
Simon Park: Freedom on the Edge - Arm Balances and Inversions
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
Simon Park
10:15 WITA
Carlos Romero with Live Music by Cellomano & Sebatierra: Yin Yoga & Sound Healing
SKY PAVILION
Carlos Romero
Govind Das: Gratitude & Grace - Bhakti Vinyasa Yoga
SHAKTI PAVILION
Govind Das
Mark Whitwell: The Principles of Yoga According to Krishnamacharya
AMPHITHEATER
Mark Whitwell
14:00 WITA
Govind Das: Live Set
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
Govind Das
16:00 WITA
Duncan Wong: Bodywork - Spinal Alignment Therapy
BALE UP
Duncan Wong
Awahoshi Kavan: The Art And Science Of Crystal Sound
SKY PAVILION
Awahoshi
18:15 WITA
Wednesday Night Main Stage: Maha Kirtan - Sivani Mata Francis & One World Feat Hiroyuki Matsuhisa, Momoko Nagano, Rie Tahiti, Setsuo Miyashita, Arindam Chakravarty, Karavan Sarai, Franko Heke, Ulaach Tez
THE MAIN STAGE
Franko Heke • Sivani Mata • Hiroyuki Matsuhisa • Setsuo Miyashita • Momoko Nagano • Karavan Sari • Rie Tahiti • Ulaach Tez
Timezone
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
Asia/Makassar
Filter By Date
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
Mar 25
-
Apr 1, 2019
March 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Purnati Center for the Arts, Ubud, Bali
Sort schedule by Venue
AMPHITHEATER
BALE DOWN
BALE UP
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Manisan Restaurant, Jl. Hanoman, Ubud
PARADISO UBUD
SHAKTI PAVILION
SKY PAVILION
SLACKLINE GARDEN
THE LAWN
THE BOX
THE CLEAR TENT
THE FLOW ZONE
THE LITTLE STAGE
THE MAIN STAGE
THE POOL
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
THE UPPER STAGE LAWN
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
Filter By Type
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
RM
Registration Manager
Chrissie Alexander
DTO
HS
Henry Sutanto
LK
Laura Konuk
Lisa Looping
Gwyn Williams
C
CiaraShimara
More →