Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Experience one of the world’s most inspiring yoga festivals!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Practical Tips
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Practical Tips
Map
Search
Download our free app:
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
YOGA & MEDITATION
[
clear filter
]
arrow_back
View All Dates
Friday
, March 29
07:00 WITA
Gaylord Morales: Finding Your Breath - Morning Asana, Pranayama & Meditation
BALE UP
Gaylord Morales
07:15 WITA
Julie Smerdon: Autumnal Equinox - A Time to Celebrate Completion
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Julie Smerdon
08:00 WITA
Amber Rojas Sawyer: OSHO Chakra Sounds Meditations
SHAKTI PAVILION
Amber Sawyer
Andrea Drottholm: Ashtanga for everyone
BALE DOWN
Andrea Drottholm
De Marion Blanche: Prana Flow
BALE UP
De Marion Blanche
Paige Elenson with Jo Kisila: African Yoga Project Flow
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
Paige Elenson • Jo Kisila
Richard & Sara: Upside Down Inversions
SKY PAVILION
Richard & Sara
Ronan Tang: Qi Flow Yoga
THE MAIN STAGE
Ronan Tang
08:30 WITA
Sydel Weinstein: Early Morning Mindfulness
THE BOX
Sydel Weinstein
09:15 WITA
Atin Heryatin: Pilates - Synergy In Motion
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Atin Heryatin
10:15 WITA
Charlotte El Casador: Animal Movement with Yoga Vibes
THE MAIN STAGE
Charlotte El Casador
Lance Schuler: Bali Balance Bliss
SHAKTI PAVILION
Lance Schuler
Rusty Davis: Yoga Anatomy Through The Fascia System
SKY PAVILION
Sebastian Bruno: ThaiVedic, Yoga Therapies - A path to meditation
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
Sebastian Bruno
10:30 WITA
Cole Chance: Wounds to Wisdom - Yoga And Recovery
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Cole Chance
12:15 WITA
Dana Damara: Chakra Dive - Energetic Anatomy
SKY PAVILION
Dana Damara
Uma Dinsmore-Tulli: Postlineage Yoga & Yoga Nidra
SHAKTI PAVILION
Uma Dinsmore-Tulli
13:00 WITA
Amanda Koh: Dynamic Yoga Fire Flow
BALE UP
Amanda Koh
Rima Melati Adams: Pound - Cardio Jam Session
SKY PAVILION
Rima Melati Adams
14:15 WITA
Cat Kabira: Biodynamic Energetics - Your Sensitivity is your Super Power
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
Cat Kabira
Chester Tan & Nick Heng: Aim Yoga Possibilities
BALE DOWN
Chester Tan & Nick Heng
Daniela Garza Rios: Mandala Vinyasa 360 Degree Wave Flow
BALE UP
Daniela Garza Rios
Julie Smerdon & Pete Longworth: The Art Of Seeing - Blindfolded Yoga
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Julie Smerdon • Pete Longworth
16:00 WITA
Brian Siddharta: Somatic Movement - Release Your Neck, Shoulders & Eyes
BALE DOWN
Brian Siddharta
Leo Rising: Soulversation - Discovering Your Lineage Tree
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Leo Rising
Simon Park: The Art of Hands-on Assisting
BALE UP
Simon Park
Cathy Pearson: Slow Vinyasa Flow
SHAKTI PAVILION
Cathy Pearson
17:45 WITA
Cathy Pearson: Sunset Integration - Yoga Nidra
SHAKTI PAVILION
Cathy Pearson
Timezone
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
Asia/Makassar
Filter By Date
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
Mar 25
-
Apr 1, 2019
March 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Purnati Center for the Arts, Ubud, Bali
Sort schedule by Venue
AMPHITHEATER
BALE DOWN
BALE UP
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Manisan Restaurant, Jl. Hanoman, Ubud
PARADISO UBUD
SHAKTI PAVILION
SKY PAVILION
SLACKLINE GARDEN
THE LAWN
THE BOX
THE CLEAR TENT
THE FLOW ZONE
THE LITTLE STAGE
THE MAIN STAGE
THE POOL
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
THE UPPER STAGE LAWN
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
Filter By Type
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
RM
Registration Manager
Chrissie Alexander
DTO
HS
Henry Sutanto
LK
Laura Konuk
Lisa Looping
Gwyn Williams
C
CiaraShimara
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(YOGA & MEDITATION) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Monday
, March 25
Tuesday
, March 26
Wednesday
, March 27
Thursday
, March 28
Friday
, March 29
Saturday
, March 30
Sunday
, March 31
Monday
, April 1
Venue
AMPHITHEATER
BALE DOWN
BALE UP
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Manisan Restaurant, Jl. Hanoman, Ubud
PARADISO UBUD
SHAKTI PAVILION
SKY PAVILION
SLACKLINE GARDEN
THE LAWN
THE BOX
THE CLEAR TENT
THE FLOW ZONE
THE LITTLE STAGE
THE MAIN STAGE
THE POOL
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
THE UPPER STAGE LAWN
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
Session Type
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Other Filters
Popular