Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Experience one of the world’s most inspiring yoga festivals!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Presenters
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Practical Tips
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Artists
Sponsors
Attendees
Practical Tips
Map
Search
Download our free app:
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
arrow_back
View All Dates
Monday
, March 25
07:30 WITA
Gaylord Morales: Finding Inner Wisdom Pranayama & Meditation
BALE UP
Gaylord Morales
08:00 WITA
Made Janur: Aikido Open Level
THE LAWN
Made Janur
Andrea Drottholm: Ashtanga For Everyone
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Andrea Drottholm
Brian Siddharta: Somatic Movement Lesson - Release the Hips and Pelvis.
AMPHITHEATER
Brian Siddharta
David Currie with Indrawati Widjanarko: Chakra Flow
SHAKTI PAVILION
Indra Widjanarko • David Currie
Oksana Sokol: Yoga Synergy - Fundamentals Sequence
BALE UP
Oksana Sokol
Tymi Howard: Yin Power Of Stillness
SKY PAVILION
Tymi Howard
08:30 WITA
Sydel Weinstein: Early Morning Mindfulness
THE BOX
Sydel Weinstein
09:30 WITA
Kerry Clancey: Sacred Heart Meditation
THE CLEAR TENT
Kerry Clancey
10:15 WITA
Forest Rain: Superhero Qigong For Kids - Activate The Hero Within
THE LAWN
Forest Rain
We Love Mother Earth: Face Painting
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Sophie Akkineni
Alfred Kendrick: Fit Arts - MoFlo
THE MAIN STAGE
Alfred Kendrick
Anshu Singh: Pressure to Pleasure - 7 Pillars To Your Best Life
THE BOX
Anshu Singh
Bijay Anand: Kundalini Limitless
AMPHITHEATER
Bijay Anand
De Marion Blanche: Pure Yin & Restorative Yoga
BALE UP
De Marion Blanche
Hemalayaa: The Goddess Within Every Woman - A Journey Of Remembering And Returning Home
SHAKTI PAVILION
Hemalayaa
Juan Carlos Russo: Iyengar Yoga
BALE DOWN
Juan Carlos Russo
Nino Mendes: Urban Flow Yoga - Chest And Heart
SKY PAVILION
Nino Mendes
Cyrus Irani & Stephanie Dickinson: Authentic Relating
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Stephanie Dickinson • Cyrus Irani
10:45 WITA
Paskal Suraj: Voice Opening And Creativity
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
Paskal Suraj
11:15 WITA
Jhenneviev Heart: The Nai'a Breathwork Experience - Embodiment Through The Alchemies Of Free-Form Dance, Fluid Yoga And Integrative Breathwork
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
Jhenneviev Heartt
12:15 WITA
Dean Rosenwald: Principles Of Movement For Martial Arts
BALE UP
Dean Rosenwald
12:30 WITA
Amanda Jane Williams: Break Through To Break Free
AMPHITHEATER
13:00 WITA
Ixchel Love: Cauldron Of Creation - Using Your Sexual Life Force Energy To Manifest Your Dreams (For Women)
SHAKTI PAVILION
Ixchel Love
Gypsy Bast: Burlesque Dance
BALE DOWN
Gypsy Bast
Watefaye Nia: Live Set
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
Watefaye
Hillary Hitt: Bio-Spiritual Nutrition
THE BOX
Hillary Hitt
Paul Teodo: A Journey To Center - Guitar Meditation
BALE UP
Paul Teodo
Amanda Koh: Happy Hatha Yoga
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Amanda Koh
Michiko Minegishi: Creative Vinyasa Flow For Hip Joints
SKY PAVILION
Michiko Minegishi
14:00 WITA
Danny Paradise And Nadia Deleye: Live Set
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
Danny Paradise • Nadia Deleye
14:15 WITA
Roda de Capoeira: Sugeng Madiera Prasetyo, Daniel Rojas, Alfred Kendrick
THE LAWN
Alfred Kendrick • Sugeng "Madeira" Prasetyo • Daniel "Sonic" Rojas
Carlos Romero: The Art of Healing Touch - Thai Yoga Massage & Fascia Therapy
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
Carlos Romero
Ellen Watson: Esalen Massage - Touching Essence Massage
AMPHITHEATER
Ellen Watson
Francie Fishman: Pure Flow - Awaken Your Voice And Connect To Your Song
SHAKTI PAVILION
Francie Fishman
Chocolako: African Drumming Meditation
SKY PAVILION
Chocolako
Diaz Diaz: Creative Vinyasa - Dancing Warrior Yoga
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Diaz
Lance Schuler: Foundational Freedom
BALE DOWN
Lance Schuler
Noelle Connolly: Chill Flow - A Yin And Yang
BALE UP
Noelle Connolly
Nadine McNeil: Self Love Is A Practice
THE BOX
Nadine McNeil
15:00 WITA
Norma Jean: Live Set
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
Norma Jean
David Currie & Indrawati Widjanarko: Finding The Satya Through Your Practice
THE CLEAR TENT
Indra Widjanarko • David Currie
16:00 WITA
Jiwanpal Kaur: Live Set
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
Jiwanpal Kaur
Melody Henry - Taste The Rainbow Chakras
SHAKTI PAVILION
Melody Isis Henry
Anjuna, Sarah & Zarah: The Daughters and Sons Of Isis - ISIS ACTIVATION
SKY PAVILION
Zarah Kumara • Sarah-Jane Perman • Anjuna Saran
Casey Lee: Alchemy of Flow - Hoop Workshop
THE LAWN
Hugo Mega: Astro Dance - Experience Astrology Through Movement
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
Hugo Mega
Akiko Mega: Manifesting Desires, The Magic of Swiping Right
THE BOX
Akiko Mega
Silvia Mordini: Rituals, Routines And Lakshmi
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
Silvia Mordini
Porangui: Dance Sing Play! - Circle Songs, Vocal Activation
THE CLEAR TENT
Porangui
Tonny Chang: Rocket Of Heart Vinyasa
BALE UP
Tonny Chang
Vincent Bolletta: Hansa Yoga
BALE DOWN
Vincent Bolletta
16:30 WITA
Gyangiri: Yoga Nidra
AMPHITHEATER
Gyangiri
17:00 WITA
Layeena Lina: Live Set
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
Layeena Lina
17:30 WITA
Monday Night Main Stage: Opening Ceremony - Ecstatic Dance Feat J.Pool, Vasudev & Friends
THE MAIN STAGE
Vasudev and Friends • J. Pool
Timezone
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
Asia/Makassar
Filter By Date
BaliSpirit Festival 2019
Mar 25
-
Apr 1, 2019
March 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Purnati Center for the Arts, Ubud, Bali
Sort schedule by Venue
AMPHITHEATER
BALE DOWN
BALE UP
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Manisan Restaurant, Jl. Hanoman, Ubud
PARADISO UBUD
SHAKTI PAVILION
SKY PAVILION
SLACKLINE GARDEN
THE LAWN
THE BOX
THE CLEAR TENT
THE FLOW ZONE
THE LITTLE STAGE
THE MAIN STAGE
THE POOL
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
THE UPPER STAGE LAWN
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
Filter By Type
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
RM
Registration Manager
Chrissie Alexander
DTO
HS
Henry Sutanto
LK
Laura Konuk
Lisa Looping
Gwyn Williams
C
CiaraShimara
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Date
-
Clear filter
close
Dates
Monday
, March 25
Tuesday
, March 26
Wednesday
, March 27
Thursday
, March 28
Friday
, March 29
Saturday
, March 30
Sunday
, March 31
Monday
, April 1
Venue
AMPHITHEATER
BALE DOWN
BALE UP
COCO LOVE: Coconut Grove
KIDS ZONE - CREATION STATION
Manisan Restaurant, Jl. Hanoman, Ubud
PARADISO UBUD
SHAKTI PAVILION
SKY PAVILION
SLACKLINE GARDEN
THE LAWN
THE BOX
THE CLEAR TENT
THE FLOW ZONE
THE LITTLE STAGE
THE MAIN STAGE
THE POOL
THE SOUND TEMPLE DOME
THE UPPER STAGE LAWN
THE YOGA BARN COMMUNITY PAVILION
THE ZENTRAL PAVILION
WHISPER ZONE (next to fly high yoga)
Session Type
CEREMONY
DANCE
DAYTIME MUSIC
KIDS & FAMILY WORKSHOP
KIDS WORKSHOP
MARTIAL ARTS & MOVEMENT
MASSAGE
NIGHT CONCERTS
SEMINARS & DHARMA TALKS
SOUND HEALING & BREATHWORK
SPECIAL EVENT
WORKSHOP
YOGA & MEDITATION
All
Yoga
Other Filters
Popular